2022 Winners

John Evans Engineering Entrance Award

Sidonia Tameshtit

William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute, Toronto

Print release

 

 

 

 


 

Undergraduate Winners

 

 

 

Erika Treflik

Queens – Civil

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Valerie Morin

U Sherbrooke – Biotechnology

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Hailey Lu

University of Calgary

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Annemarie Summers

University of Calgary

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Anne Jing

University of Toronto – Engineering Science

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Shayna Earle

McMaster University – Chem & BioMedical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Print release

 

Stephanie Quon

UBC - Electrical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Press release

 

Zoe Smith

Dalhousie - Chemical

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Press release

 

Meghan Cooke

UBC – Chemical & Biological

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Press release

 

Justine Major

U Laval – Engineering Physics

Undergraduate Ambassador Awards

Press release

 

 


 

Undergraduate Winners - Regional

 

Tanaka Akiyama

Dalhousie – Electrical

CEMF Regional Awards - Atlantic 

Print release

 

Laurie Croteau

U Sherbrooke – Robotics

CEMF Regional Awards - Quebec

Print release

 

Mieke Wilkinson

Carleton U - Mechanical

CEMF Regional Awards - Ontario

Print release

 

Rebecca Probst

U of Alberta - Chemical

CEMF Regional Awards - Prairies

Print release

 

Coralie Tcheune

UBC - Biomedical

CEMF Regional Awards - British Columbia 

Print release

 

 


Previous Award Winners

Hatch Engineering Award Winners

Enbridge Undergraduate Award Winners

Nellie Giffin Award Winners

John Evans Engineering Entrance Award Winners

CEMF Claudette MacKay-Lassonde Winners

CEMF Engineering Ambassador Award Winners

Rona Hatt Award in Chemical Engineering Winners

Marie Carter Memorial Undergraduate Engineering Award Winners

Dillon Consulting Ltd. Undergraduate Winners

Zayo Group ICT Engineering Award Winners


Vale Masters Award in Engineering Winners

Vale Undergraduate Winners

AMEC Masters Award in Engineering Winners

AMEC Aboriginal Award Winners

IBM Canada Undergraduate Award Winners

Hewlett Packard Undergraduate Award Winners


Testimonials